Friday, 3 October 2014

Jumping Jack Frost - Kiss 100 FM - 27th July 1994


Roni Size - Time Stretch (93 Mix) [V]
DJ SS - United [Formation]
Chimeira - Deeper Life [Back 2 Basics]
Roni Size & DJ Die - It's A Jazz Thing (Electric Boogie Mix) [V]
Conquering Lion - Code Red ('94 Remix) [Mango]
Leviticus - Burial (Lovers Rock Mix) [Philly Blunt]
The Dubster - Retreat [Flex]
Dopestyle - You Must Think First!! [Ganja]
Slipmatt - Breaking Free (DJ SS Rollers Remix) [Awesome]
M6 Crew - The Basher (V.I.P. Mix) [Jungle Tekno 4 - Intelligence & Technology LP]
DJ Monk & Wynee - Sweetest Thing (Mix 1) [K.L.P.]
Terry T - Don't Boast (Try To Be Humble) [Knowledge & Wisdom]
Goldie presents Metalheads - Jah [FFRR]
Da Intalex - What Ya Gonna Do [Flex]
Dead Dred - Dred Bass [Moving Shadow]
ST Files - ST Files Part 1 [Flex]
Firefox & 4-Tree - Warning (Powder Mix) [Philly Blunt]
New Blood - Worries In The Dance [London Some'ting]
Dubtronix - New Age EP Side B1 [B9]
Cutty Ranks - Armed & Dangerous (Goldie G-Mix Full Vocal) [RCA]
Conquering Lion - Stamina [Mango]
Top Buzz - The Wok [Basement]
Fallen Angels - Oh Yeah (Back 2 Basics Remix) [IQ]

2 comments:

  1. Hi there !
    Is it possible for you to upload JJ Frost's Kiss FM set from August 1994 the 3rd please ? I can't find it anywere (and you teased it so damn hard with that Guitar Thing tune on soundcloud)...
    Thanks for the time and knowledge you put in this blog, cheers.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks :) I'll upload the 3rd August 1994 show tomorrow.

    ReplyDelete